Adsly.pro
← All guides
GamblingTraffic SourcesiGaming

Best Gambling Traffic Sources in 2026: Ad Networks and Platforms Compared

The strongest gambling traffic source in 2026 is official Telegram Ads through Adsly, the official Telegram Ads partner: sponsored messages in channels, bots and search that link straight to your casino or sportsbook. Adsly opens an official gambling account from a €25,000 ad budget with no licence, or a test launch for €5,000 + €1,500 = €6,500, in 48 hours, with no KYC and payment in any crypto, and runs Meta, Google, TikTok and X for iGaming from $10,000 a month. Push, pop and adult networks such as TrafficStars and HilltopAds start from about $100; Google, Meta and TikTok take only licensed, approved advertisers.

2026-10-18 Updated: 2026-10-18 13 min read Roman

Most “best gambling traffic sources” lists read the same: ten logos, a paragraph each, and not one minimum deposit, policy quote or number you could plan a budget on. This page does the opposite. Every source below was checked on its own site on 18 October 2026 and is linked; where a site says nothing, the cell says “not stated”. After that come our own figures: 10,635 gambling campaigns measured in Adsly Pro Panel. Adsly goes first because it is our product, and because on Telegram, the channel where most resellers turn casinos away at the door, we are the official Telegram Ads partner that opens it.

The short answer: six places to buy casino and betting traffic

In 2026 casino and betting traffic is bought in six places, and each one decides on gambling by its own rulebook rather than by the size of your budget.

  • Official Telegram Ads through Adsly. Sponsored messages in channels, bots and search, with the click going straight to your site, landing or app on a Euro account. Official gambling account from a €25,000 ad budget with no licence, or a test launch for €5,000 + €1,500 = €6,500. Open in 48 hours, no KYC, any crypto.
  • Meta, Google, TikTok and X, run by Adsly. From $10,000 a month of ad spend, our team builds and runs the whole thing. Each platform’s licence and approval rules apply, quoted below.
  • Telegram mini-app and bot ad networks: RichAds, Adsgram, PropellerAds. Placements inside other developers’ Mini Apps and bots, under the network’s own moderation. This is not the official Telegram Ads platform.
  • Push, pop and in-page networks: PropellerAds, Adsterra, HilltopAds, Clickadu, Evadav. Cheap volume from about $100 of deposit; you will need a pre-lander.
  • Adult and entertainment networks: TrafficStars, ExoClick. Very large reach; TrafficStars sells casino, betting, poker and lottery traffic openly.
  • SEO, affiliates, streamers and paid channel posts. Slow or deal-by-deal, but the audience stays yours.

Gambling traffic sources compared at a glance

The same questions for every source: what you actually buy, whether gambling is accepted in writing, what the first deposit is and whether crypto pays for it.

SourceWhat you buyGambling accepted?Entry ticketPay in crypto?
Telegram Ads via AdslySponsored messages in channels, bots and search, external linksYes, two formats€6,500 test; €31,250 officialAny crypto
Meta, Google, TikTok, X via AdslyFeed, Stories, Reels, Search, YouTube, videoUnder each platform’s licence rules$10,000 a month of ad spendAny cryptocurrency
Telegram self-serveSponsored messagesNo: guideline 5.6Not applicableGram, a cryptocurrency
Mini-app and bot networksBanners, interstitials, push-style ads in Mini Apps and botsRichAds restricts unlicensed iGaming; Adsgram Telegram Ads: no$150 (RichAds)USD₮ at Adsgram
Push, pop, in-pagePopunder, push, in-page, native, bannersiGaming named by PropellerAds, HilltopAds, Clickadu$100 at Adsterra, HilltopAds, EvadavHilltopAds: USDT, Bitcoin
Adult and entertainmentPopunder, banner, interstitial, videoTrafficStars: yes, where a licence is held”around $100-500” (TrafficStars)TrafficStars: BTC, USDT
Google, Meta, TikTok self-serveSearch, social, videoLicence plus the platform’s approvalNot statedNo crypto option listed

Sources for every cell are linked in the sections below. Checked on 18 October 2026; TikTok billing pages on 14 October 2026.

1. Official Telegram Ads through Adsly: the account that takes casino and betting

Two lines on Telegram’s own pages decide what a self-serve buyer can do. Section 5.6 of the ad guidelines: “Ads must not promote online or offline gambling, gaming, or casino-based activities involving real money, prizes, or goods of any value.” And the getting-started page on self-serve ads: “Links to external sites are not allowed.” So the self-serve platform gives a casino neither permission nor a link to its own site.

Adsly removes both walls. Euro accounts link straight to your site, landing or app, and gambling runs in two formats built for it:

Official gambling accountTest launch
Ad budgetFrom €25,000From €5,000
Total to startFrom €31,250 (25% fee)€6,500 (€1,500 fee)
LicenceNot requiredNot required
CreativesYours, with brand, bonus and RTP, run as written after Telegram moderationWritten by us for moderation, on our infrastructure
Who takes it liveYou, or our teamOur manager, through to Active
Opens in48 hours48 hours

What every Adsly Euro account gives a gambling media buyer:

  • Channels, bots and search in one account. Our gambling data shows all four placements in use: campaigns targeted at users, at channels, at bots and at search results.
  • The whole map. Every new Euro account is World: you choose countries in each campaign from everything Telegram Ads offers, Russia and Ukraine included.
  • A direct line to Telegram moderation. When an ad is declined, we take it to the moderators instead of a support form.
  • Pro Panel included. Bulk edits across hundreds of campaigns, automation rules and hourly statistics, the same panel 551,169 campaigns have run through.
  • No KYC, any cryptocurrency, 48 hours from payment to a live account.

Start with the official gambling account if your brand needs to be in the ad, or the test launch if you want Telegram traffic on your funnel first.

2. Meta, Google, TikTok and X: licensed traffic, run by Adsly

The big platforms do sell gambling traffic, on their own terms. Read on their policy pages on 18 October 2026:

PlatformThe rule, quotedWhat it takes
Google AdsAdvertisers must “only target approved countries, have a landing page that displays information about responsible gambling and never target minors”A licence and Google certification for each listed country. Affiliate sites “must not offer gambling services themselves or link to gambling services they own”
Meta”Ads that promote online gambling and gaming are only allowed once an ad account has obtained authorization”Licence evidence per territory. Never under-18s, never in 19 markets, among them India, Indonesia, Pakistan, the Philippines, Thailand and Vietnam
TikTok”Gambling ads are only allowed in specified markets where gambling is legal and when all local certifications and requirements are met”A TikTok sales representative for each market. Online casinos and sports betting in Germany, Spain and Portugal; sports betting only in Turkey

None of Google’s, Meta’s or TikTok’s payment pages lists cryptocurrency (Google, Meta, TikTok). X’s gambling policy page showed a bot check when we opened it on 18 October 2026, so we quote nothing from it.

Adsly runs Facebook, Instagram, Google, TikTok and X for iGaming from start to finish: account setup, tracking, funnels, creatives, launch and daily optimisation. It starts from $10,000 a month of ad spend, with one manager in Telegram for every platform, Telegram Ads included. Details are on Meta, Google, TikTok and X ads. The platform-by-platform rulebook is in gambling advertising in 2026.

3. Telegram mini-app and bot ad networks

When an ad network sells “Telegram ads”, it usually means placements inside other developers’ Mini Apps and bots, sold and moderated by the network. That is a different product from sponsored messages bought on ads.telegram.org. RichAds says so itself: “Our moderation policies are independent from Telegram itself and much more affiliate marketing friendly.”

NetworkFormatsGambling, in their wordsMinimumPaymentPricing
RichAdsPush-style, interstitial, interstitial video, embedded banner and playable ads in Mini Apps and bots”We put restrictions on scamming, adult, and unlicensed iGaming offers""$150”; “no test budgets”Wire, bank card, Capitalist, PayoneerCPC from $0.015; CPM from $0.04 (embedded banner)
AdsgramMedia and inline ads in Mini Apps, channel posts, bot messages; also resells official Telegram AdsIts Telegram Ads rules prohibit “1.4. Gambling: Betting, casinos, sports forecasting, and lotteries”; its network rules reject “products of questionable legality” and promises of “a guaranteed large win”Telegram Ads: CPM from 1 USD₮, daily budget from 10 USD₮, a 500 USD₮ reserve per new regionUSD₮ for Telegram AdsCPM, with tCPC or tCPA optimisation
PropellerAdsBanners, native ads and interstitials in Mini AppsiGaming comes first under “Works best with the following industries”Not statedCards, PayPal, wire, Skrill, Pix and others; no crypto listedCPC bids, CPA goal

One number from the networks themselves: on PropellerAds’ Mini App inventory, “iGaming takes the largest share of TMA impressions (22.37%)” in 2025 (PropellerAds report). Mini-app traffic suits casino and crash-game Mini Apps that want players inside Telegram. It is a different audience from readers of large channels. More in our mini-app casino guide.

4. Push, pop and in-page networks

Push, popunder and in-page networks are the classic affiliate entry point: low deposits, self-serve dashboards and bids from fractions of a cent, with gambling handled very differently from one network to the next.

NetworkFormatsGamblingMinimum depositPaymentPricing
PropellerAdsPush, in-page push, popunder, interactive, paid social, Mini Apps”A full-funnel ad platform for affiliates, brands, and agencies running iGaming offers”Not statedCards, Apple Pay, Google Pay, wire, PayPal, UnionPay, Skrill, Ebanx, Pix, Volet, GammaGCPM, CPA Goal, CPI
AdsterraPopunder, Social Bar, native, in-page push, banners, interstitials, SmartLinkNot among its listed verticals; its terms ban “illegal gambling services""at least $100.00”; $25 minimum budget for CPM and CPC campaignsVisa, Mastercard, UnionPay, Paxum, wireCPM, CPC, CPA
HilltopAdsPopunder, in-page, video VAST, video slider, banners, MultiTag”iGaming traffic” among its verticals”$100”USDT (TRC20, ERC20), Bitcoin, PayPal, wire, Paxum, WebMoney, Wise, UnionPay, card, CapitalistCPM for pop, CPM or CPC for in-page, CPC for banners
ClickaduBanner, popunder, instant text message, in-page push, video pre-roll, Skim”Gambling Traffic” and “iGaming Traffic” verticals; its guidelines prohibit “Gambling\casino\betting offers in the United States”Not statedCard, PayPal, Paxum (logos on the site)CPM, CPC, SmartCPM, SmartCPA
EvadavPush, popunder, in-page, nativeNot on its 14-point prohibited materials list; not named as a vertical”$100” (FAQ)Cards, wire, PayPal, Paxum, Payoneer, Skrill, Neteller, BitPay and othersCPM, CPC

Push and pop give you cheap impressions in volume. They need a pre-lander between the ad and the casino, and they make you build blacklists of weak placements by hand. They work best for broad casino offers in Tier-2 and Tier-3 countries. They are a poor fit for brand campaigns and high-value VIP players.

5. Adult and entertainment networks

TrafficStars is the most open about gambling of any network we checked. Its gambling page offers “billions of monthly impressions across 200+ countries, covering casino traffic, sports betting, poker, and lottery verticals”. It buys traffic “only from jurisdictions where a valid license is held”. “The minimum deposit starts around $100-500 depending on payment method”, and you can pay by card, wire, Skrill, Neteller “or crypto (BTC, USDT)”. Pricing is CPM, CPC and CPA. Its own GEO advice: Tier-1 UK, Germany, Canada and US-legal states; Tier-2 Poland, the Czech Republic and Romania.

ExoClick offers 20+ formats across display, video, native, popunders and direct links (advertisers). Its advertiser guidelines do not mention gambling. They do say “Cryptocurrency/forex/binary offers are not permitted (subject to exception)”, so ask its account team before you plan a casino budget there.

6. SEO, affiliates, streamers and paid channel posts

The slow sources are the ones you own: they cost time and relationships instead of a deposit, and the players they bring stay with your brand.

  • SEO and affiliate review sites. They take months to build and keep paying once they rank. On Google Ads, an affiliate can be certified only if it does not run gambling itself (rule quoted in section 2).
  • Streamers and influencers. Every deal is negotiated, and disclosure rules change from country to country. We publish no numbers for this channel because we have not measured it.
  • Paid posts in Telegram channels, bought directly from channel admins. You pay per post, with no auction, no Telegram moderation and no Telegram statistics. This is not Telegram Ads.
  • Your own channel or bot. It works as a retention asset. Telegram Ads can send traffic to it, and “actions” in the data below are exactly that: channel joins and bot starts.

What we measured: gambling on Telegram Ads in Adsly Pro Panel

The tables below cover campaigns whose title contains casino, bet, slot, gambl, казино or poker, across every account connected to Adsly Pro Panel, as of 18 October 2026. CTR leaves out campaigns whose own CTR is above 25%. Money is shown separately by account currency, and euros and TON are never added together. An “action” is a channel join or bot start counted by Telegram. It is not a registration or a deposit.

Gambling campaigns by sub-vertical, all account types

SetCampaignsAccountsImpressionsCTRDeclined
All niches551,1694421,281,982,6951.86%4.7%
Gambling, all10,63512323,288,1972.82%7.1%
Sports betting8,07810620,939,7022.68%5.4%
Casino and slots1,84858734,0882.10%15.5%
Poker581826,9271.33%15.5%
Other gambling651401,587,4805.04%3.7%

Gambling campaigns targeted at a single country

CountryCampaignsImpressionsCTRDeclined
Turkey227379,4942.90%18.9%
Brazil169538,0681.78%11.2%
Germany99825,1591.31%0.0%

Money on Euro accounts, in euros (campaigns with spend)

SetCampaignsAccountsSpendImpressionsCPMCTRCPCCost per action
All niches120,175111€782,411266,012,291€2.940.86%€0.339€2.602
Gambling49530€423178,485€2.371.61%€0.148€1.235
Sports betting43126€245147,684€1.661.62%€0.103€2.120

Money on TON accounts, in TON (campaigns with spend)

SetCampaignsAccountsSpend, TONImpressionsCPM, TONCTRCPC, TONCost per action, TON
All niches254,116266835,5961,003,582,2100.832.13%0.0380.248
Gambling5,9137212,98123,105,9700.562.83%0.0200.119
Sports betting4,7346410,26620,788,9410.492.69%0.0180.107
Casino and slots730411,953708,4112.762.11%0.1400.375

What these numbers mean for a buyer

  1. Betting carries the volume. Sports-betting campaigns delivered 20.9 million of the 23.3 million gambling impressions, about 90%. If you are testing Telegram, a sportsbook offer is the safer first creative.
  2. Casino copy is the hard part. Casino and slots ads were declined 15.5% of the time, nearly three times the 5.4% for betting, and poker matches casino. Plan more creative variants for a casino, or take a format where moderation-ready copy is part of the job.
  3. Gambling clicks are cheap on Euro accounts. €0.148 per click against €0.339 across all Euro niches, and a €2.37 CPM against €2.94. The base is thin, though: €423 of spend across 495 campaigns. Treat it as an opening bid, not a forecast.
  4. Gambling attention is above average. A 2.82% CTR across 10,635 campaigns, against 1.86% for every niche together. In TON, a gambling click cost 0.020 and a join or bot start 0.119, about half the all-niche TON figures. Self-serve TON ads still cannot link outside Telegram.
  5. Country numbers need context. Turkey has the highest CTR at 2.90% but also the highest decline rate at 18.9%; its raw CTR of 14.81% is pulled up by campaigns above 25% CTR, which the filter leaves out. Germany had no declines, but nearly all of its impressions came from a single account. Brazil: 1.78% CTR, 11.2% declined.

Pick the source by your deal: CPA, RevShare or Hybrid

Your affiliate deal decides which source pays off. On CPA you get a fixed payout per first-time deposit (FTD), so you need cheap clicks and fast feedback. On RevShare you get a share of the player’s net revenue for the life of the account, so player quality and retention matter more than the price of a click. Hybrid pays a smaller CPA plus a share.

DealWhat mattersSources that fit
CPAPrice per click, fast cut-off of weak placementsTelegram Ads via Adsly, push and pop with SmartCPA or CPA goal, TrafficStars
RevSharePlayer value over months, an audience you keepTelegram Ads into your own channel or bot, SEO, streamers
HybridBoth, with a test budget that proves the funnelTest launch on Telegram, then scale on the source that converts

The break-even arithmetic fits on one line: maximum cost per click = CPA payout × click-to-FTD rate. Take an example deal of €150 per FTD, an illustration and not a market rate. At the €0.148 gambling CPC we measured on Euro accounts, that deal breaks even at one FTD per about 1,014 clicks, a 0.1% click-to-FTD rate. Count joins and bot starts instead, at €1.235 each, and you need one FTD per about 121 of them. Use euro figures for a euro deal; TON prices do not convert into this calculation. To model your own numbers, use the gambling budget calculator.

Compliance reality, and creatives that pass

Telegram’s 5.6 is the reason gambling needs a partner at all, and it is why Adsly’s two formats exist. Other sections of the same guidelines apply to every account, the official gambling account included, and they are where many first campaigns fail:

  • One link per ad text. No “URL shorteners or an IP-address in the place of the link”.
  • A landing that works where you target. Pages “unavailable from targeted locations” and pages behind “a paywall or login form” are rejected, so test your casino from the target country.
  • No auto-redirects. Websites that redirect “through 302-redirect or .htaccess-redirect” are named as not allowed.
  • Matching language. “The language of the targeted channel should match the language of the ad and of the destination.”
  • Clean search keywords. Keywords “must not exploit harmful, prohibited or sensitive topics”.

On the official gambling account, your own creatives run as written once moderation passes them: brand, welcome bonus, free spins, RTP. On the test launch, we write the copy for moderation. Our decline data says where to spend effort: betting angles pass far more often than casino angles, so a casino brand should test several openings at once. For the full creative rules of each format, read the official gambling launch guide.

GEO notes for 2026

Two of this year’s biggest changes to the gambling map happened in Asia, in India and Cambodia; the rest is about matching each country with the platform that accepts it.

  • India. The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Rules came into force on 1 May 2026, with “a complete ban on online money games”, and “It also prohibits their advertisement” (All India Radio). Meta lists India among its unsupported gambling markets. More in our India guide.
  • Cambodia. Prime Minister Hun Manet: “All online gambling operations will be suspended starting early October” (The Star, 19 September 2026). Cambodia is also on Meta’s unsupported list.
  • Turkey. TikTok allows sports betting only, through a sales representative. In our data, Turkey has the top CTR and the top decline rate.
  • Germany, Spain, Portugal. TikTok lists online casinos and sports betting through a sales representative. In our data, Germany shows a 1.31% CTR with no declines.
  • Russia and Ukraine. Reachable on Adsly Euro accounts, chosen per campaign like any other country.

Whether a product may be advertised in a given country is that country’s law, and that stays the advertiser’s call on every platform.

FAQ

What is the best traffic source for gambling in 2026?

Official Telegram Ads through Adsly, for most casino and betting offers. Sponsored messages in channels, bots and search link straight to your site, it is the only Telegram Ads route with a published gambling price, and it opens in 48 hours with no KYC. Licensed operators add Meta, Google and TikTok, which Adsly also runs. Push, pop and adult networks add cheap volume.

Where can I buy casino traffic without a gambling licence?

On Telegram Ads with Adsly: the official gambling account, from a €25,000 ad budget, and the test launch, €5,000 + €1,500 = €6,500, need no licence. Google, Meta and TikTok require a licence plus their own approval, and TrafficStars buys traffic only where a valid licence is held.

Which ad networks accept gambling?

On their own pages, checked on 18 October 2026, TrafficStars covers casino, sports betting, poker and lottery. HilltopAds lists iGaming traffic. Clickadu lists gambling and iGaming traffic but prohibits gambling offers in the United States. PropellerAds has an iGaming solution. RichAds restricts unlicensed iGaming. Adsterra bans “illegal gambling services”. Adsgram prohibits gambling on its Telegram Ads product.

How much does it cost to start buying betting traffic on Telegram?

With Adsly, €6,500 for a test launch (€5,000 goes to your ad balance) or from €31,250 for an official gambling account. On Euro accounts in Pro Panel, gambling campaigns measured €2.37 per thousand impressions and €0.148 per click.

Are Telegram mini-app ads the same as Telegram Ads?

No. Networks like RichAds, Adsgram and PropellerAds sell placements inside other developers’ Mini Apps and bots under their own moderation. Official Telegram Ads are sponsored messages in channels, bots and search, bought through ads.telegram.org or an official partner such as Adsly.

What CTR should I expect from gambling ads on Telegram?

Across 10,635 gambling campaigns in Adsly Pro Panel, the CTR is 2.82% once campaigns above 25% CTR are left out: sports betting 2.68%, casino and slots 2.10%, poker 1.33%. Across every niche it is 1.86%.

Can I pay for gambling traffic in crypto?

Yes. Adsly accounts are paid in any cryptocurrency. Among networks, TrafficStars takes BTC and USDT, HilltopAds takes USDT and Bitcoin, and Adsgram bills its Telegram Ads in USD₮. Google, Meta and TikTok list no crypto payment option.

Send your offer, countries and budget to @adsly_pro, or open an account at /cabinet/.

Roman — Telegram Ads expert
About the author: Roman · Telegram Ads expert · in Telegram Ads since 2021, in marketing since 2012 · @adsly_pro Adsly — official Telegram Ads partner · 4.90/5 · 52 client ratings
Chat with Alex