Adsly.pro
← All guides
CryptoData & BenchmarksWeb3

Crypto Telegram Ads Benchmarks 2026: CPM, CTR and Cost per Subscriber in 14 Crypto Niches

Crypto ads on Telegram cost €3.26 per thousand impressions on Euro accounts and 0.67 TON on TON accounts, measured by Adsly across 71,038 crypto campaigns in its Pro Panel (October 2023 to October 2026). The niche moves the price more than anything else: on TON accounts trading bots average 13.16 TON and memecoins 10.92 TON, while airdrops sit at 0.14 TON and DeFi at 0.21 TON. On Euro accounts trading signals cost €7.52 per thousand, exchanges €5.55 and staking €2.23. A crypto channel subscriber costs €1.05 on Euro and a bot start €0.88. The typical campaign pays less than the average: the median Euro crypto campaign pays €2.36, the median TON one 0.13 TON.

2026-10-19 Updated: 2026-10-19 14 min read Roman

Ask what crypto advertising costs on Telegram and you usually get one number. That number is useless. The gap inside crypto is wider than the gap between Telegram and most other ad platforms: on TON accounts a thousand impressions for an airdrop cost 0.14 TON and for a trading bot 13.16 TON, ninety-four times more. A wallet ad and a memecoin ad do not compete for the same reader, do not bid the same price and do not convert the same way.

This page splits crypto into 14 niches and prices each one on Euro and TON accounts, from CPM to cost per subscriber, with quartiles, countries and the 2026 trend. All figures come from Adsly Pro Panel, read on 19 October 2026. The panel holds 551,607 campaigns from 442 ad accounts with 1,285,233,150 impressions. Of those, 71,038 campaigns from 184 accounts carry crypto wording; they served 130,758,510 impressions between 2 October 2023 and 19 October 2026.

I have bought Telegram Ads since 2021 and worked in marketing since 2012, and the first thing I ask of any benchmark is the sample behind it. So every number here carries its campaigns and accounts.

How we measured crypto campaigns

  • A niche is a keyword in the ad. The title, text or link of the ad decides it. Each campaign falls into the first niche it matches, in this order: airdrop, NFT, memecoin, token launch or presale, staking, DeFi, wallet, exchange, trading bot, Mini App, signals (the word signal plus a crypto word), then crypto with no narrower keyword. Crypto games and crypto × AI are separate cuts and overlap the other rows. Because a wallet or exchange ad can skip the word “crypto” and still land in its niche, the niche rows add up to more than 71,038.
  • Currencies are never mixed. Euro accounts are in euros, TON accounts in TON, Stars accounts in Stars. Nothing is converted or added across currencies.
  • CPM uses every campaign with spend. CTR and cost per click drop any campaign whose clicks exceed its impressions or whose CTR tops 25%: those are tracking errors, not audiences.
  • An action is what Telegram counts: a join for a channel, a start for a bot, a launch for a Mini App. It is not a registration and not a deposit.
  • Lifetime totals per campaign, each counted once.
  • Every row shows its campaigns and accounts. Where one advertiser holds most of a row, the text says so.

Crypto benchmarks by niche: volume, CTR and moderation

Crypto ads click at 1.96% against 1.86% for the whole panel, and Telegram’s moderation declines only 1.1% of them. Memecoins click best at 5.89%, wallets, DeFi and signals all clear 3%, and trading bots and Mini Apps click worst.

Master table, part 1. Ads created from 2 October 2023 to 19 October 2026, all account types together, because impressions, clicks and moderation do not depend on currency. “Declined” is the share of campaigns Telegram’s moderation rejected.

Crypto nicheCampaignsAd accountsImpressionsCTRDeclined
All crypto ads71,038184130,758,5101.96%1.1%
Crypto, no narrower keyword66,502167106,681,6601.77%0.6%
Trading signals16,9087830,214,9193.10%2.5%
Exchanges5,8755110,878,5381.85%0.5%
DeFi1,340548,210,3113.12%0.4%
Airdrops4,935624,411,4431.40%0.1%
Token launches and presales1,450243,572,7492.41%0.3%
Wallets2,329592,668,2713.12%1.7%
Crypto × AI3,367632,065,5931.72%0.2%
Trading bots447441,452,3840.94%4.3%
Staking2,419361,194,9371.43%0.8%
Crypto games (GameFi, tap-to-earn)46827837,0532.14%2.4%
NFT59957553,9931.87%1.2%
Memecoins30420230,1265.89%0.0%
Mini Apps and clickers998158,0000.34%5.1%

Moderation is kind to crypto: 1.1% declined against 4.8% for the whole panel, and 0.5% or less for airdrops, DeFi, exchanges and token launches. The exceptions are the niches that sell returns: trading bots lose 4.3% and signals 2.5%. Telegram’s ad guidelines ban “offers of investment with guaranteed return” and “claims on providing insider tips on investments”, which is precisely the sentence a signal or bot ad is tempted to write.

What crypto ads cost on Euro accounts

On Euro accounts crypto costs €3.26 per thousand impressions, €0.51 per click and €3.24 per action. Signals (€7.52), trading bots (€6.18), crypto games (€6.01, two accounts), wallets (€5.63) and exchanges (€5.55) buy the dearest impressions; token launches (€0.53) and staking (€2.23) the cheapest.

Master table, part 2. Euro accounts, campaigns with spend created from 2 October 2023 to 16 October 2026, all prices in euros. Cost per action is the price of one subscriber, bot start or Mini App launch.

Crypto nicheCampaigns (accounts)ImpressionsCPMCost per clickCost per actionClick → action
All crypto ads4,667 (36)13,140,743€3.26€0.510€3.2415.7%
Crypto, no narrower keyword4,235 (35)10,628,737€2.53€0.475€4.5310.5%
Trading signals166 (7)885,775€7.52€0.460€1.3534.0%
Exchanges97 (15)166,404€5.55€0.356€0.9537.6%
DeFi42 (7)115,859€3.42€0.127€36.020.4%
Airdrops33 (6)17,914€2.50€0.994—0.0%
Token launches and presales11 (3)1,978,510€0.53€0.034€0.1720.4%
Wallets83 (16)315,875€5.63€0.323€2.5112.9%
Crypto × AI437 (16)495,855€3.76€0.468€2.7517.0%
Trading bots33 (9)1,156,416€6.18€1.218€6.1020.0%
Staking1,844 (9)929,372€2.23€0.309€8.463.7%
Crypto games17 (2)8,062€6.01€0.220€0.4846.4%
NFT190 (18)165,083€2.62€0.583€3.0619.0%
Memecoins1 (1)7€2.03———
Mini Apps and clickers63 (5)157,960€2.32€0.680€4.3715.6%

Several rows are mostly one advertiser: one account holds 99% of trading-bot impressions, all of token launches, 85% of staking and 72% of the no-narrower-keyword row. The rows with many accounts behind them are exchanges (15), wallets (16), NFT (18) and crypto × AI (16). DeFi’s €36.02 per action has a simple cause: 27 of its 42 campaigns sent people to a website, where Telegram counts no action, so judge DeFi on Euro by its €0.127 click.

What crypto ads cost on TON accounts

On TON accounts crypto averages 0.67 TON per thousand impressions, 0.032 TON per click and 0.239 TON per action, with a 94-fold spread between airdrops at 0.14 TON and trading bots at 13.16 TON.

Master table, part 3. TON accounts, campaigns with spend created from 4 November 2024 to 19 October 2026, prices in TON and never converted. Most of the Pro Panel base runs on TON accounts, so these rows are the deepest market data on crypto pricing we have. Telegram now calls the currency Gram: Pavel Durov announced on 1 June 2026 that “TON’s native currency is becoming Gram”, and ads.telegram.org says “You can pay for your ad with Gram”.

Crypto nicheCampaigns (accounts)ImpressionsCPMCost per clickCost per actionClick → action
All crypto ads40,440 (111)117,396,7710.670.0320.23913.4%
Crypto, no narrower keyword39,191 (101)95,838,8890.370.0200.12216.1%
Trading signals14,072 (47)29,323,9951.960.0620.46013.6%
Exchanges2,892 (25)10,711,1640.960.0520.23122.4%
DeFi1,130 (30)8,092,2140.210.0070.0788.4%
Airdrops2,584 (38)4,393,0910.140.0100.05917.4%
Token launches and presales969 (14)1,593,1770.930.0270.15916.7%
Wallets1,587 (25)2,351,2201.950.0590.24524.2%
Crypto × AI1,115 (27)1,268,7062.860.1220.47725.5%
Trading bots334 (19)292,48613.160.5381.58334.0%
Staking289 (12)263,0640.370.0080.02237.7%
Crypto games315 (21)828,9911.210.0560.12744.2%
NFT145 (26)384,9951.660.0660.10265.0%
Memecoins277 (14)230,11910.920.1850.65228.4%
Mini Apps and clickers3 (2)400.960.038—0.0%

Stars accounts are a separate world. Telegram lets a channel spend the Stars it earned on ads for that same channel, at 0.02 USD of ad credit per Star (content creator rewards terms). Crypto ads on Stars accounts in our panel: 559 campaigns from 5 accounts, 220,988 impressions, 458.34 Stars per thousand, 0.65% CTR.

Cheapest and most expensive crypto niches, and why

Trading bots and memecoins are the most expensive crypto niches on Telegram; airdrops, DeFi and staking are the cheapest. The reason is how Telegram prices ads: the advertiser sets the CPM, so a niche’s price is what its buyers think one reader is worth.

Telegram’s getting started page defines CPM as “the price for one thousand views of your ad” and sets a floor: “The minimum CPM for a sponsored message is 0.1 Toncoin.”

The most expensive: trading bots and memecoins. Trading bots average 13.16 TON per thousand on TON accounts, the dearest crypto impressions in the panel, and €6.18 on Euro, at one of the lowest CTRs (0.94% overall). They buy it back after the click: 34.0% of clicks on TON become a bot start. A trading user keeps generating revenue, so buyers here bid high and aim narrow. Memecoins average 10.92 TON with a 5.89% CTR, but one account holds 68% of the impressions and 87% of the spend, so read that row as one launch team pushing hard in short windows.

The premium middle: signals, wallets, exchanges. Signals cost €7.52 on Euro and 1.96 TON on TON and click at 3.10%; a signal channel usually earns on paid access, so a subscriber is worth paying for. Wallets (€5.63, 1.95 TON) and exchanges (€5.55, 0.96 TON) sit close behind.

The cheapest: airdrops, DeFi, staking, generic crypto. Airdrops average 0.14 TON, DeFi 0.21 TON, staking and generic crypto 0.37 TON. These are volume plays: many accounts, many campaigns, bids parked at the minimum, cheap users in bulk. An airdrop channel subscriber on TON costs 0.055 TON. Cheap does not mean better; it means the reader is worth less to the advertiser.

Median and quartile CPM: what a typical crypto campaign pays

The typical crypto campaign pays less than the average: the median is €2.36 per thousand impressions on Euro accounts and 0.13 TON on TON accounts, just above Telegram’s 0.1 floor.

The averages above weight every campaign by its spend, so a few heavy bidders drag them up. The percentiles below count each campaign once: campaign CPM = spend × 1,000 ÷ impressions, for campaigns with spend and at least 1,000 impressions. Half of the campaigns pay less than the median; the middle half pay between the 25th and 75th percentile.

Crypto nicheEuro campaigns (accounts)Euro 25th–75thEuro medianTON campaigns (accounts)TON 25th–75thTON median
All crypto ads1,067 (22)€1.40–€4.41€2.3610,201 (87)0.11–0.200.13
Crypto, no narrower keyword934 (21)€1.23–€3.92€1.999,796 (76)0.11–0.130.13
Trading signals65 (6)€4.95–€37.98€10.001,634 (33)0.20–6.291.94
Exchanges27 (5)€2.52–€6.49€4.74569 (8)0.54–2.110.82
DeFi18 (3)€1.40–€4.93€2.90470 (11)0.11–0.110.11
Airdrops6 (2)€1.80–€3.69€3.00741 (12)0.10–0.130.12
Token launches and presales8 (1)€0.46–€0.53€0.4998 (8)0.18–0.920.23
Wallets23 (7)€1.65–€10.27€4.89231 (11)0.10–3.760.20
Crypto × AI48 (9)€0.61–€5.00€2.00168 (12)0.13–0.200.13
Trading bots7 (4)€3.60–€5.87€5.1547 (7)2.04–26.034.05
Staking173 (7)€1.33–€2.03€1.8335 (4)0.15–0.150.15
Crypto games4 (1)€5.99–€6.03€6.0196 (10)0.20–1.100.71
NFT18 (5)€1.27–€2.98€1.8068 (9)1.10–1.511.51
Memecoins———32 (4)1.75–3.992.95
Mini Apps and clickers13 (2)€2.00–€2.01€2.00———

On TON, three quarters of crypto campaigns pay 0.20 TON or less, a hair above the floor; the 0.67 TON average exists because a minority bids far higher. On Euro accounts the typical crypto campaign pays €2.36, and the middle half sits between €1.40 and €4.41. Signals have the widest spread of all: on Euro the cheap quarter pays under €4.95 and the expensive quarter over €37.98. CTR has a spread too. The median Euro crypto campaign clicks at 0.30% and a top-quarter one at 0.75%; on TON 0.67% and 1.97%. Signals are the outlier: a median of 2.77% on Euro and 3.33% on TON.

Channel subscriber, bot start or website click

A crypto channel subscriber costs €1.05 on Euro and 0.300 TON on TON; a bot start €0.88 and 0.103 TON; a click to your own website, possible only on Euro, €0.511.

Crypto ads by destination, campaigns with spend:

DestinationAccountCampaigns (accounts)ImpressionsCPMCTRCost per resultClick → action
ChannelEuro1,065 (11)889,216€6.441.93%€1.05 per subscriber32.1%
BotEuro1,302 (13)1,279,675€3.751.23%€0.88 per start34.6%
Mini AppEuro98 (4)93,801€1.502.38%€0.063 per click—
WebsiteEuro2,059 (11)8,933,084€2.250.44%€0.511 per click—
ChannelTON27,523 (48)87,561,7840.782.23%0.300 per subscriber11.7%
BotTON11,506 (63)28,515,4020.361.77%0.103 per start19.9%
Mini AppTON1,382 (19)1,278,3690.261.55%0.100 per launch13.9%

On TON a crypto bot start costs about a third of a channel subscriber, 0.103 against 0.300 TON: bot campaigns buy cheaper impressions and a larger share of their clicks turns into an action. On Euro the two sit close, €0.88 against €1.05.

No TON account can produce the website row. Telegram’s self-serve rules say “Links to external sites are not allowed” (getting started), and our data agrees: of 40,440 crypto campaigns on TON accounts, not one links outside Telegram. On Euro accounts 2,059 crypto campaigns sent 39,339 clicks straight to exchanges, wallets and landing pages at €0.511 a click.

The cheaper destination depends on the niche:

Crypto nicheAccountCost per subscriber (campaigns)Cost per bot start (campaigns)
Crypto, no narrower keywordEuro€1.49 (993)€0.94 (1,111)
ExchangesEuro€8.38 (7)€0.64 (72)
WalletsEuro€1.41 (7)€0.51 (43)
StakingEuro€1.81 (59)€0.71 (12)
Crypto × AIEuro€4.48 (26)€1.03 (31)
Crypto, no narrower keywordTON0.165 (25,572)0.060 (11,391)
Trading signalsTON0.445 (13,368)1.141 (527)
ExchangesTON0.745 (1,712)0.234 (1,053)
WalletsTON0.230 (1,426)1.235 (117)
AirdropsTON0.055 (1,973)0.072 (585)
DeFiTON0.076 (960)0.343 (159)
Trading botsTON0.733 (45)1.662 (283)
Crypto × AITON0.267 (892)1.187 (184)
Token launches and presalesTON2.000 (1)0.158 (966)

Exchanges and generic crypto get cheaper results through a bot on both account types. On TON, signals, wallets and DeFi get cheaper results through a channel, because the channel itself is the product people want to follow; wallets on Euro are the exception, at €0.51 per bot start.

What moves crypto CPM: country, placement, creative

After the niche, three levers move crypto CPM: the country (€0.21 in India against €2.21 in Russia on Euro accounts), the placement (chosen channels at €7.56 against €2.02 for audience targeting) and the creative (on TON, media ads cost 3.3 times more per thousand and click 1.8 times better).

Country. Campaigns aimed at one country only. Euro rows run from October 2023; TON rows start on 21 August 2026, the first day our panel shows a TON campaign aimed at a single country.

CountryAccountCampaigns (accounts)ImpressionsCPMCTRCost per clickLargest account
RussiaEuro2,049 (12)8,841,474€2.210.43%€0.51688.5%
IndiaEuro311 (3)875,243€0.210.46%€0.04490.9%
TurkeyEuro432 (4)210,510€1.941.10%€0.17693.5%
BrazilEuro36 (1)73,269€1.502.82%€0.053100%
ChileEuro48 (1)23,944€1.501.38%€0.109100%
UAEEuro39 (3)21,148€1.480.79%€0.18685.6%
United StatesTON202 (5)1,922,3310.423.00%0.01388.8%
NetherlandsTON30 (2)1,123,9000.312.39%0.01399.6%
EthiopiaTON10 (1)1,102,9800.162.03%0.008100%
EgyptTON55 (3)665,1410.261.72%0.01275.5%
United KingdomTON45 (4)487,6490.464.25%0.01176.0%
ItalyTON28 (3)391,4000.431.31%0.03390.5%
BrazilTON99 (5)323,2300.972.92%0.03767.4%
CanadaTON35 (3)309,0570.513.75%0.01496.5%
SpainTON71 (4)236,7850.451.27%0.03670.7%
IndonesiaTON77 (2)172,4520.769.47%0.00894.0%
Saudi ArabiaTON149 (4)172,1030.251.04%0.02493.9%
IndiaTON18 (4)168,4540.221.39%0.01647.5%
TurkeyTON17 (5)73,8530.465.75%0.00773.9%
SingaporeTON39 (2)46,3321.144.37%0.02688.9%
UAETON19 (4)36,1440.874.49%0.01950.2%
MexicoTON18 (3)26,8961.155.69%0.02043.9%

India is the cheapest large crypto audience on Euro accounts, at €0.21; on TON, Ethiopia (0.16), India (0.22), Saudi Arabia (0.25) and Egypt (0.26) are the cheapest. Russia is the deepest crypto pool on Euro accounts, 8.8 million impressions at €2.21, and only a Euro account reaches it.

Placement. Telegram shows sponsored messages in channels, above the chat in bots and among results in global search (Telegram API: sponsored messages).

Where the ad is shownAccountCampaigns (accounts)ImpressionsCPMCTRCost per click
Chosen channelsEuro1,177 (21)2,674,371€7.561.06%€0.716
Audience targeting (users)Euro2,960 (23)10,060,475€2.020.47%€0.432
Inside botsEuro529 (8)405,895€5.792.20%€0.263
Search resultsEuro1 (1)2€10.000.00%—
Chosen channelsTON36,991 (101)99,274,0300.742.12%0.035
Audience targeting (users)TON1,770 (40)8,854,2100.402.78%0.014
Inside botsTON1,619 (24)9,198,8940.181.35%0.014
Search resultsTON60 (7)69,6487.935.52%0.144

Placing an ad in channels you choose is the premium shelf: €7.56 on Euro against €2.02 for audience targeting. On Euro, bot placements return the cheapest click, €0.263.

Creative. Ads with an image or video against text-only ads:

CreativeAccountCampaigns (accounts)ImpressionsCPMCTRCost per click
Text onlyEuro2,393 (17)9,139,200€3.050.63%€0.483
Image or videoEuro2,274 (30)4,001,543€3.760.66%€0.567
Text onlyTON30,464 (71)93,914,4950.461.83%0.025
Image or videoTON9,976 (87)23,482,2871.533.28%0.047

On TON, media ads click 1.8 times more often but pay 3.3 times more per impression, so each click still costs more.

Top countries per niche. The four largest single-country targets in each niche, at least 10,000 impressions:

Crypto nicheAccountCountryCampaigns (accounts)ImpressionsCPMCTR
Crypto, no narrower keywordEuroRussia1,943 (11)8,307,890€2.190.40%
Crypto, no narrower keywordEuroIndia262 (3)862,243€0.190.44%
Crypto, no narrower keywordEuroTurkey431 (4)209,954€1.941.10%
Crypto, no narrower keywordTONUnited States191 (5)1,665,3190.412.75%
Crypto, no narrower keywordTONNetherlands30 (2)1,123,9000.312.39%
Trading signalsEuroRussia14 (4)233,082€3.291.5%
Trading signalsTONUnited States11 (3)256,9140.504.65%
Trading signalsTONUAE9 (2)21,3191.195.75%
ExchangesEuroRussia16 (5)25,667€2.840.25%
ExchangesTONIndia133 (2)6,225,1440.451.11%
StakingEuroRussia950 (7)745,209€1.890.65%
WalletsEuroRussia23 (5)177,148€1.390.40%
NFTEuroRussia56 (10)145,444€2.250.32%
DeFiEuroRussia32 (4)89,746€2.840.36%
AirdropsEuroRussia15 (4)15,328€2.640.23%
Token launches and presalesEuroBrazil8 (1)1,977,945€0.531.56%
Token launches and presalesTONBrazil5 (1)62,5550.973.00%
Trading botsTONSaudi Arabia6 (2)23,0221.270.60%
Trading botsTONUAE13 (1)20,7122.831.79%
Crypto × AIEuroRussia32 (5)325,669€3.070.67%
Crypto × AIEuroIndia343 (2)128,001€0.570.75%
Crypto gamesTONBangladesh10 (1)140,3250.241.47%
Crypto gamesTONIndia11 (1)49,5950.200.88%

Crypto CPM and CTR in 2026, month by month

In 2026 the median TON crypto campaign sat at the 0.11–0.13 TON floor from February to August and jumped to 0.35 TON in September. On Euro accounts the spend-weighted CPM fell from €8.48 in January to €1.72 in October.

Campaigns are grouped by the month the ad was created; their lifetime totals count in that month. Bitcoin’s month-end price is the BTC/USDT close on Binance, for context only.

TON accounts:

Month (2026)BTC closeCampaigns (accounts)CPMMedian campaign CPMCTRCost per action
January$78,7411,207 (12)2.671.882.69%0.401
February$66,9731,156 (21)1.230.132.82%0.500
March$68,2844,471 (25)0.410.111.36%0.135
April$76,34710,093 (25)0.300.121.40%0.105
May$73,67410,081 (24)0.490.131.82%0.148
June$58,6251,784 (16)0.220.122.23%0.073
July$62,8882,184 (18)1.310.112.86%0.484
August$78,5815,045 (35)0.360.113.19%0.137
September$83,6242,643 (31)0.480.352.48%0.198
October 1–19$82,294 on 19 Oct599 (21)0.340.233.32%0.088

Euro accounts:

Month (2026)Campaigns (accounts)CPMCTRCost per clickLargest account
January191 (2)€8.483.67%€0.23193.5%
February47 (3)€4.331.73%€0.25184.5%
March317 (5)€6.040.57%€1.05981.5%
April449 (4)€4.170.57%€0.73858.8%
May364 (5)€0.890.56%€0.15987.5%
June929 (14)€1.781.60%€0.11266.2%
July176 (8)€2.950.81%€0.36453.6%
August181 (4)€1.430.45%€0.32057.6%
September86 (2)€1.710.81%€0.20970.1%
October 1–1956 (3)€1.720.98%€0.17596.2%

While the TON median sat at the floor, Bitcoin slid from $78,741 at the end of January to $58,625 at the end of June. In September the median more than tripled, to 0.35 TON. Two things happened in those weeks: Bitcoin closed September at $83,624, with the Fear & Greed Index in “Greed” for most of the month (it read 59 on 19 October), and TON campaigns gained country targeting in our panel from 21 August. On Euro the median campaign fell from €9.10 in January to €0.91 in October, but each Euro month rests on 2 to 14 accounts and one of them often holds most of it, so read it as direction, not as a price list.

How to benchmark your own crypto campaign

Compare your campaign with its own niche and account type, use the median and quartiles rather than the average, and judge it on cost per subscriber or bot start rather than on CPM.

  1. Find your row. A wallet on Euro is compared with wallets on Euro, never with an average or with TON prices.
  2. Wait for volume. Our percentiles use campaigns with at least 1,000 impressions; for CTR, decide after about 10,000.
  3. Compute three numbers: CPM = spend × 1,000 ÷ impressions; CTR = clicks ÷ impressions; cost per action = spend ÷ subscribers or bot starts.
  4. Place CPM between the quartiles. Above the 75th percentile, your bid is high or your targeting narrow; below the 25th, bolder bidders may be taking your delivery.
  5. Place CTR against the median. A CTR under the median of your niche points at the creative or the channel fit, not at the price.
  6. Judge on cost per action, then on what a user is worth. A trading bot pays 13.16 TON per thousand impressions and 1.583 TON per bot start, an airdrop 0.14 TON and 0.059 TON; only your revenue per user tells you which one is cheap. A cheap impression is not a cheap customer.
  7. Read your ad against the guidelines. No guaranteed returns, no insider tips: that is where crypto declines come from.

Run crypto campaigns on an Adsly Euro account

Adsly is an official Telegram Ads partner, and a Euro account is the account built for crypto. It does what TON cannot:

  • Links to your own site. The ad can open your exchange sign-up, wallet store page, presale or landing, as well as channels, bots and Mini Apps.
  • Russia and Ukraine. Every Euro account is World, so each campaign can target any country Telegram Ads serves, Russia and Ukraine among them.
  • Every crypto niche, from signals and trading bots to memecoins, presales and airdrops.
  • 48 hours, no KYC. Tell us the niche, pay in whatever coin you hold, and the account opens within 48 hours of payment.
  • From €650: €500 of it lands on your ad balance and €150 is Adsly’s fee.
  • Declined ad? We go to Telegram’s moderators directly and get it sorted.
  • Pro Panel, the strongest panel for Telegram Ads: hundreds of ads launched at once, campaigns copied between accounts, automation rules, and the same analytics this page was built from.

Most niches in the tables have their own page: Euro account for trading bots, for signal channels, for memecoins, for airdrops, for exchanges, for wallets, for DeFi and for presales. For the full launch playbook, read the crypto Telegram Ads guide; for every niche outside crypto, the Telegram Ads benchmarks; for countries, CPM by country. Or hand the campaigns to our managed service.

FAQ

What is the average CPM for crypto ads on Telegram in 2026?

€3.26 per thousand impressions on Euro accounts (4,667 campaigns, 13.1 million impressions) and 0.67 TON on TON accounts (40,440 campaigns, 117.4 million impressions), measured in Adsly Pro Panel. The typical campaign pays less: the median is €2.36 on Euro and 0.13 TON on TON.

Which crypto niche is the cheapest to advertise on Telegram?

On TON accounts, airdrops at 0.14 TON per thousand, DeFi at 0.21 TON and staking at 0.37 TON. On Euro accounts, token launches at €0.53 (one advertiser) and staking at €2.23. Cheap niches pull cheap users: an airdrop channel subscriber costs 0.055 TON.

Why are trading bot ads so expensive on Telegram?

Advertisers set their own CPM on Telegram, and a trading user is worth a lot to these buyers: 13.16 TON per thousand on TON accounts and €6.18 on Euro. On TON, 34.0% of their clicks turn into a bot start.

How much does a crypto channel subscriber cost on Telegram Ads?

€1.05 on Euro accounts (1,065 campaigns) and 0.300 TON on TON accounts (27,523 campaigns). On TON, a signal-channel subscriber costs 0.445 TON and a wallet-channel subscriber 0.230 TON; on Euro, signal subscribers came in at €0.97 (one advertiser) and exchange subscribers at €8.38 (7 campaigns).

Is a bot or a channel cheaper for crypto?

On TON accounts a bot start costs 0.103 TON against 0.300 TON for a channel subscriber. On Euro the two are close, €0.88 against €1.05. Exchanges and generic crypto do better through a bot; on TON, signals, wallets and DeFi do better through a channel.

What CTR is good for a crypto Telegram ad?

Above the median of your niche and account type. Across crypto, the median campaign clicks at 0.30% on Euro and 0.67% on TON; a top-quarter campaign clears 0.75% and 1.97%. Signals run far higher: a median of 2.77% on Euro.

Not on a self-serve account: “Links to external sites are not allowed”, and none of the 40,440 crypto campaigns on TON accounts in our panel links outside Telegram. With an Adsly Euro account it can: 2,059 crypto campaigns sent 39,339 clicks to advertisers’ sites at €0.511 a click.

Sources

Ready to buy crypto traffic at these prices with links to your own site? Open a Euro account on the account page or write to @adsly_pro.

Roman — Telegram Ads expert
About the author: Roman · Telegram Ads expert · in Telegram Ads since 2021, in marketing since 2012 · @adsly_pro Adsly — official Telegram Ads partner · 4.90/5 · 52 client ratings
Chat with Alex