Adsly.pro
← All guides
CryptoPlatform ComparisonWeb3

Best Crypto Ad Networks in 2026: Coinzilla, Bitmedia, Cointraffic, Telegram Ads and More Compared

The best crypto ad network in 2026 is the one your buyers already read, and for exchanges, wallets, DeFi and signals that is Telegram. An Adsly Euro account for Telegram Ads links straight to your site or app, takes any crypto niche, reaches Russia and Ukraine and opens in 48 hours with no KYC, from €650 (€500 goes to your ad balance). For banners on crypto websites, Coinzilla starts from a €100 deposit, AADS from $100, Bitmedia from $300, Cointraffic from €3,000 managed and CoinMarketCap from $20,000. Google, Meta, TikTok and X take crypto only with a licence and prior approval.

2026-10-18 Updated: 2026-10-18 12 min read Roman

A crypto ad network sells one thing: the attention of people who already hold coins. The hard part in 2026 is not finding a network, it is finding one that accepts your product, links to your funnel and lets you pay the way crypto companies pay. This is Adsly’s page, and we put Telegram Ads first because for most crypto offers it is the strongest channel we know: we are an official Telegram Ads partner and we have watched 71,027 crypto campaigns run through our Pro Panel. Every other network below is described from its own pages, checked on 18 October 2026 and linked. Where a page says nothing, this page says “not stated”.

Why now: Bitcoin climbed from about $63,000 at the start of August 2026 to about $85,000 on 1 October (BTC/USDT on Binance), and the Fear & Greed Index averaged 67, “Greed”, in September. In a rising market exchanges, launchpads and affiliates compete for the same crypto readers, and the cheap inventory goes first.

Crypto ad networks compared (checked 18 October 2026)

NetworkWhat you buyMinimum to startPricingKYC or licencePay in crypto
Telegram Ads via Adsly Euro accountSponsored messages in Telegram channels, bots and search, with a link to your own site, app, channel or bot€650: €500 ad balance + €150CPMNo KYC, no licence askedAny cryptocurrency
CoinzillaClassic, header and sticky banners, native, pop-under, press releases€100 deposit, €50 daily per campaignCPMKYC through iDenfy; companies upload incorporation documentsYes, via CoinGate, plus bank wire
BitmediaText, image, HTML5 and responsive ads, Web3 wallet targeting$300CPC from $0.25, CPM from $0.30Not stated for ads; some marketplace websites and KOLs ask for KYCBTC, USDT, BNB, TRX, ETH, plus USD
CointrafficDisplay, native, text, pop-under, press releases€3,000 per managed campaignCPM biddingNot stated for ads; token projects need a public team on premium sitesYes, via CoinGate, plus wire and card
AADS (formerly A-ADS)Banners, responsive and video ads on crypto and other sites$100 ($250 in USDT ERC20)Cost per day, plus optional CPA”No KYC requirements”20+ coins and tokens, converted to BTC
CoinMarketCapBanners on web and app, sponsorship, boost, sponsored content$20,000 upfrontInsertion orderSigned insertion orderBTC, ETH, USDT, USDC
Brave AdsNotification ads, new-tab takeover, Brave Search ads$500 self-service, $10,000 a month managedCPM, CPC, flatCrypto advertisers must meet website and listing criteriaBAT, USDC, USDT via Radom
Google AdsSearch, YouTube, displayNot statedAuctionCertification plus a local licence, listed countries onlyNo
MetaFacebook and Instagram feed, Stories, ReelsNot statedAuctionPrior written permission plus a licenceNo
TikTokIn-feed videoNot statedAuctionLicence plus a sales-rep application, by marketNo
XPromoted postsNot statedAuctionCertification plus a country licenceNot stated
Telegram Ads, self-serveSponsored messagesNot stated; minimum CPM 0.1 ToncoinCPMLog in with a Telegram accountGram only; no links to external sites

Sources are linked in each section below. “Not stated” means the network’s own pages do not say.

Why Telegram Ads through Adsly leads for crypto

Telegram says that “every month, 1 billion Telegram users generate 1 trillion views in public broadcast channels” (ads.telegram.org). Crypto lives in those channels: market news, exchange announcements, airdrop hunters, trading chats. An Adsly Euro account turns that audience into a traffic source for your own funnel.

  • Your link, not just a Telegram link. The self-serve platform is clear: “Links to external sites are not allowed” (getting started). On an Adsly Euro account your ad sends people to your exchange sign-up page, your wallet in the app stores, your launch page or your landing, as well as to channels and bots.
  • Every crypto niche. Exchanges, wallets, DeFi, staking, token launches, airdrops, signals, trading bots, crypto games. Telegram’s ad guidelines do not name crypto at all; they ban “get-rich-quick offers, pyramid schemes” and “offers of investment with guaranteed return”, so an ad that sells the product rather than a promised profit is in.
  • Russia and Ukraine. Every new Euro account is World: you choose the countries in each campaign from everything Telegram Ads offers, Russia and Ukraine included.
  • 48 hours, no KYC, any crypto. You name your niche, pay in the coin you hold, and the account opens within 48 hours of payment. No licence, no documents.
  • €650 to start. €500 goes to your ad balance, €150 is our fee. The account is yours on ads.telegram.org and in Pro Panel, the strongest panel for Telegram Ads: bulk launches, copies, rules and analytics across all your accounts.
  • A direct line to Telegram moderation. When an ad is declined, we take it up with the moderators directly.
  • Meta and Google too. The same team runs Facebook, Instagram, Google, TikTok and X campaigns for crypto from $10,000 a month of ad budget, done for you: Meta and Google ads for crypto.

Open the account on the Euro account page or go straight to the niche you sell: exchanges, wallets, DeFi, token launches, signals.

What crypto ads do on Telegram: our Pro Panel numbers

Measured in Adsly Pro Panel on 18 October 2026, across 551,169 campaigns in 442 ad accounts with 1.28 billion impressions. “Crypto ads” are campaigns whose title, text or link contains crypto, крипт, bitcoin, btc, web3 or блокчейн. Click-through rate leaves out campaigns with more clicks than views or a CTR above 25%. Impressions and CTR do not depend on currency, so all account types are counted together here.

SliceCampaignsAd accountsImpressionsCTRDeclined by moderation
Every campaign in Pro Panel551,1694421,281,982,6951.86%4.7%
Crypto ads71,027184130,706,1781.96%1.1%
Crypto ads that lead to a channel44,9358188,450,5382.22%0.9%
Crypto ads that lead to a bot21,1629429,965,8511.74%1.4%
Crypto ads that open a Mini App2,452281,372,0061.60%0.4%

Two numbers matter most. Crypto ads click better than the average Telegram ad, 1.96% against 1.86%. And moderation declines 1.1% of them, against 4.7% for the whole panel: crypto is not a problem niche on Telegram Ads.

Crypto sub-niches

Each campaign is counted once, under the first keyword its text matches: airdrop, NFT, memecoin, token launch or presale, staking, DeFi, wallet, exchange, trading bot, Mini App, then signals (signal plus a crypto word). The sub-niche count also catches ads that never use the word crypto, such as a wallet ad, so the rows add up to more than 71,027. Sub-niches under 250,000 impressions are left out. The last column shows how much of the volume one advertiser holds; where it passes 80%, the row is mostly one account’s result.

What the ad promotesCampaignsAd accountsImpressionsCTRLargest account’s share of impressions
Trading signals16,8977830,207,2093.10%44%
Exchange5,8755110,765,4901.86%85%
DeFi1,340548,210,2843.12%91%
Airdrop4,935624,411,3841.40%54%
Token launch or presale1,450243,572,6792.41%55%
Wallet2,329592,661,0863.11%30%
Trading bot447441,452,3360.94%79%
Staking2,419361,194,9011.43%66%
NFT59957553,9221.87%46%
Crypto, no narrower keyword66,502167106,636,7481.77%27%

Wallets, DeFi and signals click at more than 3%, well above the panel average. Signals are the deepest pool: 30.2 million impressions across 78 accounts, with no single advertiser above 44%.

What crypto traffic costs on Euro accounts

Spend is kept in each account’s own currency and never added across currencies, so this table shows Euro accounts only, in euros, for campaigns with spend.

Crypto ads on Euro accountsCampaignsAd accountsImpressionsCPMCTRCost per clickLargest account’s share
All crypto ads4,6673613,139,226€3.260.64%€0.5162%
Linking to the advertiser’s own website2,059118,931,689€2.250.44%€0.5190%
Leading to a channel1,06511889,191€6.441.93%€0.3454%
Leading to a bot1,302131,279,668€3.751.23%€0.3152%
Every niche on Euro accounts120,175111266,012,291€2.940.86%€0.3432%

The website row is the one a self-serve Telegram account cannot produce at all: 39,328 clicks went from Telegram straight to crypto advertisers’ own sites, at €0.51 a click. That row is dominated by one large account, so read it as one advertiser’s result.

Crypto banner networks, one by one

Banner networks buy space on crypto websites: price trackers, block explorers, news sites, DEX tools. They suit brand reach and retargeting; most of them sell impressions, not clicks.

Coinzilla

Coinzilla says it has worked in the space for “over nine years” and reports “1B+ impressions per month” across “2,000+ websites per month” (coinzilla.com). Formats: “classic banners, native ads, pop-unders, header banners, and sticky banners”, all on a CPM model (formats). “You can start your crypto advertisement journey with a deposit of as little as EUR 100, but we have a minimum daily budget of EUR 50 per campaign.” Its FAQ prices brand-awareness traffic at a €0.2 CPM and premium at €3, and campaigns go live “within 1 business day” (advertiser FAQ). Payment by bank wire or crypto through CoinGate (BTC, ETH, DOGE, BNB, ADA, TRX, XLM and others). Identity checks are mandatory: individuals pass KYC through iDenfy, companies upload incorporation documents, and the terms make every deposit non-refundable (terms).

Bitmedia

Bitmedia runs CPC and CPM campaigns and reports “1.5B+ monthly impressions” and “550+ active publishers” (bitmedia.io). Its FAQ lists four formats, “text ad, image ad, HTML5 banners, and Responsive Ads”, plus targeting by “languages, GEOs, device type, Operation System… and Web3 audiences” built from wallet holdings (FAQ). “The min deposit for payments with card is 300$”, the same in crypto except BTC; “the minimum bid starts from 0.25$ (CPC campaign) and 0.30$ (CPM campaign)”. Deposits in BTC, USD, USDT, BNB, TRX and ETH. Banners are approved “within several hours”. KYC appears only on the marketplace side, where “KYC may be required by a KOL or website”.

Cointraffic

Cointraffic is a managed service: “€3,000 – minimum per managed advertising campaign”, “€5,000+ recommended for a meaningful test” and “€1,500 – minimum for press-release-only campaigns”; “There are no lower deposit tiers” (minimum deposit). It runs “on a CPM (cost-per-mille) bidding model”: display from about €6 to €11, native €6–8, pop-under €1–3 (cost). Payment by bank wire, card or crypto via CoinGate, billed in EUR. It claims 700+ publishers and sets its own expectation at “0.5-2% click-through rates and $50-$150 cost per acquisition” (advertisers). Premium sites set hard rules: “Landing destination must be a website. Telegram channels and social media pages are not accepted”, a wallet-connect requirement “will not pass review”, token projects need a public team and presales are refused on CoinGecko and several explorers (premium requirements).

AADS (formerly A-ADS)

a-ads.com now redirects to aads.com, so A-ADS and AADS are the same network, running since 2011. It sells on a cost-per-day model, where “you set a daily budget and receive a share of the available targeted traffic”, reports an average CPM of $0.04, and adds CPA on top. Formats: static, GIF, responsive and video banners. The headline difference: “Ability to stay private with no KYC requirements”. “The minimum deposit is 100 USD”, or $250 in USDT ERC20 (minimum). Deposits in BTC and 20+ coins and tokens are converted to BTC with a 3% conversion fee (payments). Its ad policy flags NFT, fair launches and “ICO, IEO, IDO” as “Risky”, rejects unlicensed gambling and pump-and-dump schemes, and flags tokens with under $50,000 of liquidity (ad policy).

Coinis

Coinis no longer presents itself as a crypto network: its homepage now reads “AI video & image ad generator” with one dashboard for Facebook, Instagram, Google and TikTok, and the word crypto does not appear on it or on its advertising page. The same page still sells “Push and Pop traffic via XML feed, on CPC basis” from “around 150 countries”. Minimum and crypto payment: not stated.

CoinMarketCap and Cointelegraph

CoinMarketCap counts “30M+ active users visiting monthly” and sells banners on coin pages, the search bar and the app, plus sponsorship, boost and sponsored content (coinmarketcap.com/ads). There is no self-serve: “Every campaign on CoinMarketCap is managed end-to-end by a dedicated BD lead”. The program “typically starts from a $20,000 minimum upfront commitment”, GIF creatives from $50,000, payment by wire or “BTC, ETH, USDT, and USDC”, and campaigns go live in “5–10 business days” after a signed insertion order. Third-party tracking pixels are “not currently supported”.

Cointelegraph publishes paid pieces in a labelled “commissioned articles” section; its advertise page returned an error on 18 October 2026, so its minimum, prices and payment methods are not stated.

Brave Ads

Brave sells ads inside its browser and on Brave Search. “Managed service campaigns require a $10,000 minimum monthly spend”; “Self-service campaigns require a minimum spend of $500” (help centre). The new-tab takeover needs “$25k USD minimum ad spend”; notification ads arrive as push messages while people browse (browser ads). Billing is CPM, CPC or flat, and both managed and self-serve campaigns can be paid “by using a crypto wallet via Radom”: BAT, USDC and USDT on Ethereum (billing). The crypto policy asks for a physical business address and risk disclosures, does not permit “Token pre-sales” or “Testnet or other pre-launch offerings”, and expects tokens to be listed on CoinMarketCap or CoinGecko (browser policies).

Google, Meta, TikTok and X: crypto with a licence

The big platforms bring scale, but each one asks for a licence first, and none takes crypto at the checkout.

  • Google Ads. Exchanges and software wallets “can only be promoted in your ads if you’ve applied and been approved”, with a local licence (MiCA CASP in the EU) and only in listed locations. “Ads promoting initial coin offerings, DeFi trading protocols… are not allowed” (policy). Google’s payment page names no cryptocurrency (payment methods). Full breakdown: Google Ads for crypto.
  • Meta. “Ads may not promote cryptocurrency trading platforms, software and related services” without “prior written permission”, granted against “a recognized regulatory license or registration” (policy). Meta’s payment page listed no crypto when we checked it on 14 October 2026. Details: Facebook ads for crypto.
  • TikTok. Rules go market by market. Where exchanges are allowed, advertisers must “be licensed by local and regional authorities” and “work with a TikTok Sales Representative to obtain permission via an application process” (financial services policy, updated September 2026). Billing accepts “bank transfers, credit card, or other payment methods”; crypto is not among them.
  • X. Exchanges, wallets, staking and DEXs are “only permitted once the advertiser meets country-specific licensing requirements”, with prior certification; ICOs, IEOs, IDExOs and mining are prohibited, and “Belgium, Greece, Qatar, Russia, Singapore, Slovenia and Ukraine are not available for advertising cryptocurrency & DeFi”. X’s page refused automated access on 18 October 2026; these lines are from its archived copy of 14 June 2026.
  • Reddit. Its policy pages did not load for us on 18 October 2026, so we leave it out rather than guess.

In the EU the licence question is now absolute: on 23 June 2026 ESMA called on unauthorised crypto-asset service providers “to wind down their activities after the end of the transitional period under MiCA on 1 July 2026” (Central Bank of Ireland).

If you hold the licences and the budget, Adsly runs these platforms for you from $10,000 a month: Meta, Google, TikTok and X for crypto.

Which crypto ad network fits your goal

Your goalStart withAddWhy
Exchange sign-ups and depositsTelegram Ads via Adsly Euro, link to your sign-up pageGoogle or Meta if licensed; CoinMarketCap for brandTelegram sends clicks to your site; 5,875 exchange campaigns ran in Pro Panel
Token launch or presaleTelegram Ads via Adsly Euro, to your launch page or channelAADS for low-cost bannersGoogle, X and Brave refuse presales; Telegram’s rules do not name crypto
Channel or community growthTelegram Ads, Join buttonNone neededCrypto ads to channels: 2.22% CTR, 0.9% declined
Wallet or app installsTelegram Ads via Adsly Euro, store linkBitmedia wallet targetingWallet ads click at 3.11% in Pro Panel
Signals or trading botTelegram Ads, to your channel or botNone neededGoogle bans signals; signal ads run at 3.10% CTR across 78 accounts
Brand reach before a listingCoinMarketCap or Coinzilla premiumTelegram Ads in crypto channelsPlacement on the sites traders check daily

A practical split for a new exchange: put the first €500 into Telegram Ads with a direct link to your sign-up page, measure cost per registration in your own analytics, and add banner networks once you know your numbers.

FAQ

What is the best crypto ad network in 2026?

For exchanges, wallets, DeFi, token launches and signals, Telegram Ads through an Adsly Euro account: it links to your own site, accepts every crypto niche, reaches Russia and Ukraine and opens in 48 hours from €650. For banner reach on crypto websites, Coinzilla and Bitmedia are the cheapest to test, Cointraffic and CoinMarketCap the most hands-on.

Which crypto ad networks work without KYC?

AADS states “no KYC requirements”. An Adsly Euro account needs no KYC either: you name your niche and pay. Coinzilla requires KYC through iDenfy, CoinMarketCap works through a signed insertion order, and Google, Meta, TikTok and X ask for a licence.

Can I advertise a token presale or ICO?

Google bans ICOs and DeFi trading protocols, X prohibits ICOs, IEOs and IDExOs, Brave does not permit token presales, and Cointraffic’s premium sites refuse them. Telegram’s guidelines do not name crypto; they ban promises of guaranteed returns. An Adsly Euro account takes token launches, so sell the product and the date, not a profit.

What is the minimum budget for crypto advertising?

From the networks’ own pages: AADS $100, Coinzilla €100 (with €50 a day per campaign), Bitmedia $300, Brave $500 self-service, Adsly Euro account €650 with €500 going to ads, Cointraffic €3,000 managed, CoinMarketCap $20,000.

Can I pay for crypto ads in crypto?

Yes on Adsly (any cryptocurrency), Coinzilla and Cointraffic (via CoinGate), Bitmedia, AADS, CoinMarketCap and Brave (BAT, USDC, USDT). Google, Meta and TikTok list no crypto payment methods. Self-serve Telegram Ads takes Gram only.

Not on a self-serve account: Telegram’s own guide says “Links to external sites are not allowed”. On an Adsly Euro account, yes: your ad can open your exchange, app store page or landing directly. In Pro Panel, crypto ads on Euro accounts have sent 39,328 clicks straight to advertisers’ websites.

Do you also run Facebook, Google and TikTok ads for crypto?

Yes. Our team runs Meta, Google, TikTok and X campaigns for crypto and Web3 from $10,000 a month of ad budget: accounts, creatives, launch and daily optimisation, done for you.

Ready to put your crypto offer in front of Telegram’s crypto audience? Open a Euro account on the account page or write to @adsly_pro.

Roman — Telegram Ads expert
About the author: Roman · Telegram Ads expert · in Telegram Ads since 2021, in marketing since 2012 · @adsly_pro Adsly — official Telegram Ads partner · 4.90/5 · 52 client ratings
Chat with Alex